Visas

You Want to Stay in the U.S.

There are many ways to legally enter America to work and eventually live. If you currently live outside of the country, you must proceed through the U.S. consulate where you are located. If you would like to obtain a visa, contact us to guide you through the process from beginning to end. Call our office in Dallas, Texas at 214-504-1137 for immediate advocacy to obtain a visa.

We can assist you with requesting the consent of the Department of Homeland Security immigration inspector, prepare required documentation, and communicate with the agencies to ensure the best chance for success.

When you partner with us, our job is to work with you to find a plan for entry that is successful for any of the following situations:

Green card — The most common method of legal permanent residence.

Family visas — For relatives of citizens or permanent residents.

Immigrant visas — If you are planning on staying permanently.

Non-Immigrant visas — For students, businessmen, fiancées, temporary foreign workers, religious workers and visitors.

Diversity visas — If you are from a country with low rates of immigration to the United States, we can help you enter into a lottery. Once a year, the U.S. issues 55,000 immigrant visas through a lottery.

T visas — If you have been "trafficked" to the U.S., you may qualify for permanent residency three years after admission. We are advocates for clients under the Violence Against Women Act.

U visas — If you are a victim of criminal activity such as rape, torture, domestic abuse, sexual assault, prostitution or false imprisonment, you may qualify for permanent residency three years after admission.

Begin the Visa Process

For an effective immigration lawyer with more than a decade of experience working in various immigration law areas, contact us by e-mail or call 214-504-1137. You will be in the hands of a quality legal team and compassionate attorney who knows immigration law. Se habla español.